Aberdeen Wanderers Warriors XV v Dyce RFC - Team Announcement

4 months ago By Guy Mullinor

Aberdeen Wanderers Warriors XV team to play Dyce RFC at Groats Road, Aberdeen on Saturday 22nd April 2017, KO 3:00pm

15. F. Christie
14. D. Dumont
13. N. Hearns
12. S. Booley
11. J. Delmaestro
10. K. Drummond
9. M. MacNeill – sponsored by Apache Ltd

1. J. Barnes
2. R. Lindsay
3. C. Elliott
4. A. Roulston
5. C. Watson (captain) – sponsored by SG Services
6. M. Scott – sponsored by Renaissance Property Scotland Ltd
7. J. McKay
8. T.Lee

REPLACEMENTS
16. J. Watt – sponsored by Martyn Paul Gym
17. D. Coull
18. F. Swanney
19. E. Chadwick
20. K. Kelso
21. S. Cluness
22. A. Fischer – sponsored by Sonardyne International Ltd

Forthcoming Fixtures

Saturday 29 Apr - 3:00pm KO Peterhead v Aberdeen Wanderers Warriors – Peterhead – Caledonia League Division 3 North
Saturday 6 May - 3:00pm KO Aberdeen Wanderers Warriors v Peterhead – Groats Road – Caledonia League Division 3 North

Keep Updated
To keep up to date with everything at Aberdeen Wanderers RFC, follow us on

Facebook - www.facebook.com/AberdeenWanderers
Twitter - @AberdeenWandRFC
Instagram - @AberdeenWandRFC
#aswands

And subscribe to our club calendar - details here
and of course become a club supporter or member by joining our website!

Where next?

Young Wanderers at Aberdeen Rugby Festival Aberdeen Wanderers Primary 3s to Primary 5s attend rugby festival
Rugby Festival to celebrate "Smeats Day" Both current and former players from Westhill Academy play in a Festival of rugby at Westdyke, Westhill.

Comments

Loading comments
Fixtures
Sun 20 Aug
h
Granite City Under 14 Highland U14s
Friendly 12:00
h
Granite City Under 13 Highland U13s
Friendly 12:00
Sat 26 Aug
h
AWRFC 1st XV Caithness RFC
League 15:00
h
Development Squad (2nd XV) North Police Scotland
League 15:00
Sun 27 Aug
h
Granite City Under 14 Deeside/Garioch U14s
Friendly 11:00
h
Granite City Under 13 Deeside/Garioch U13s
Friendly 11:00
h
Granite City Under 16 Deeside/Garioch U16s
Friendly 13:00
h
Granite City Under 15 Deeside/Garioch U15s
Friendly 13:00
Sat 2 Sep
h
Granite City Under 18 Ellon
League 13:00
a
AWRFC 1st XV Strathmore RFC
League 15:00
a
Development Squad (2nd XV) Inverness Craig Dunain
League 15:00

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors